593 Lakeside Dr #593, photo 1
Active
1 / 72

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,408 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
Condo dues$637/mo
Built1979
Living area1,408 sqft
Price / sqft$177

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Living Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanSplit BedroomThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)SidewalkBuyer Approval Required

593 Lakeside Dr #593 is a 1979-built home in Wildewood Springs Stage 5d Of Lakeside, Bradenton. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,408 square feet of living space. Listed at $249,900 (about $177/sqft), 126 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. Condo dues run $637 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to 593 Lakeside Drive #593, a spacious FIRST-FLOOR 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium offering 1,408 square feet of comfortable Florida living in the beautiful Wildewood Springs community. This thoughtfully designed home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, with each bedroom offering its own en-suite bath for added privacy and convenience. The open living and dining areas create an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining, while sliding doors bring in natural light and showcase peaceful views of the surrounding mature tropical foliage. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances, including the range, refrigerator, microwave and dishwasher, and the washer and dryer are also included. Enjoy the convenience of first-floor living, covered parking, and being located close to one of the community’s heated pools. Wildewood Springs offers a tranquil, resort-style setting surrounded by lush landscaping, lakes, birds and wildlife, along with heated swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, walking areas and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Whether you are searching for a full-time residence or Florida getaway, this condo offers space, convenience and a wonderful community lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today!

The essentials

Built
1979
Price / sqft
$177
On market
126 days
Annual tax
$3,397
Condo dues
$637/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 1979
Community pool
Shared amenity
1,408 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,348/mo
Down payment (20%)
$49,980
Property taxes
$283/mo
Condo dues
$637/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1979
Lot
-
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Heat Pump
Parking
Covered, Deeded
Days on Market
126
Ceiling Fans(s)
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Sidewalk
Buyer Approval Required
Deed Restrictions
No Truck/Rv/Motorcycle Parking
Pool
Sidewalks
Tennis Court(s)
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,397
Parcel #
5812816289

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Wildewood Springs Stage 5d Of Lakeside
County
Manatee
MLS Area
34210 - Bradenton
Lot Size
-
LevelSidewalkPaved
Condo dues
$637/mo
WILDEWOOD SPRINGS

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/10/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8518661
$249,900-3.8%
$177/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8518661
$259,900-3.7%
$185/sqft
6/12/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8518661
$269,900
$192/sqft

Neighborhood

593 Lakeside Dr #593
Bradenton, FL, 34210 · 34210 - Bradenton

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $249,900
$247,500 – $249,900
98.6% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
66 of the last 131 condo closings in 34210 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 77 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 126 after a $20,000 cut.

Sample: 131 closed condo sales in 34210 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,348/mo
Principal & interest$1,303
Property taxes$283
Insurance$125
HOA$637
Down payment20% · $49,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$249,900

$177 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,408 sq ft

Time on market

126 days

Year built

1979

Monthly payment

About $2,348/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,397 annual tax bill, insurance, and $637/mo in condo dues.

Condo dues

$637/mo

Managed by WILDEWOOD SPRINGS.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byRE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLCListing agent: Paula ThackerListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8518661.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.