8050 NW 48th Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 20

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,708 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1979
Lot9,148 sqft
Living area1,708 sqft
Price / sqft$231
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Open FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorDishwasherMicrowaveRangeRefrigerator

8050 NW 48th Ln is a 1979-built home in Woodsedge, Ocala. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,708 square feet of living space. Listed at $395,000 (about $231/sqft), 94 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender.

From the listing

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the established Forest Villas community of northwest Ocala. Offering approximately 1,708 square feet of living space, this move-in ready home blends modern updates with comfortable living in a convenient Marion County location. Step inside to discover a spacious open floor plan featuring a cathedral-beamed great room with a classic brick fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for gathering with family and friends. The remodeled kitchen offers stylish cabinetry, updated countertops, and newer appliances, while both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with contemporary finishes. New tile flooring flows throughout the home, providing durability and easy maintenance.

The essentials

Built
1979
Price / sqft
$231
On market
94 days
Annual tax
$3,764
Flood zone
AE
Lot
9,148 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1979
2 car garage
9,148 sqft lot
Lot size
1,708 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,571/mo
Down payment (20%)
$79,000
Property taxes
$314/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1979
Lot
9,148 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
94
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,764
Parcel #
1266-002-007

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Woodsedge
County
Marion
MLS Area
34482 - Ocala
Lot Size
9,148 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/25/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8527987
$395,000-1.0%
$231/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8527987
$399,000-4.8%
$234/sqft
7/10/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8527987
$419,000
$245/sqft

Neighborhood

8050 NW 48th Ln
Ocala, FL, 34482 · 34482 - Ocala

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $395,000
$387,500 – $395,000
98.4% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
148 of the last 294 home closings in 34482 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 58 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 94 after a $24,000 cut.

Sample: 294 closed home sales in 34482 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,571/mo
Principal & interest$2,060
Property taxes$314
Insurance$198
Down payment20% · $79,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$395,000

$231 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,708 sq ft

Time on market

94 days

Year built

1979

Monthly payment

About $2,571/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,764 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLKV REALTY, LLCListing agent: Bryan RhoadsListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8527987.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.