19382 Long Lake Ranch Blvd, photo 1
Active
1 / 42

Overview

4 bd3 ba2,546 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$370/yr
Built2016
Lot6,716 sqft
Living area2,546 sqft
Price / sqft$235
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenKitchen/Family Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSolid Wood CabinetsWalk-in Closet(s)

19382 Long Lake Ranch Blvd is a 2016-built home in Long Lake Ranch, Lutz. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,546 square feet of living space. Listed at $599,000 (about $235/sqft), 98 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $370 annually.

From the listing

Welcome to this beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom home located in the highly sought-after community of Long Lake Ranch. Efficiently designed layout features the primary suite and two additional bedrooms on the first floor. Upstairs, you’ll find a private fourth bedroom, a full bath, and a bonus room — ideal for guests, a home office, media room, or multi-generational living. The separation of space creates flexibility to fit a variety of lifestyles. The home has an open floor plan, the kitchen is in the center of the home and was recently remodeled and upgraded with beautiful Quartz countertops, top of the line appliances, backsplash, wood cabinets with glass doors and lighting. The Roof is only 3 years old, the AC and Water Heater is 2 years old, newer water softener, laundry room upgraded, outdoor screened patio recently added. The primary suite has an en suite bathroom with a tub and shower. The other two downstairs bedrooms share a full bathroom. Residents have access to a scenic walking trail around the lake, a resort-style community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, playground, and dog park, providing something for everyone to enjoy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, hospitals & everyday essentials. With quick access to the Veterans Expressway for an easy commute to Tampa International Airport and downtown Tampa.

The essentials

Built
2016
Price / sqft
$235
On market
98 days
Annual tax
$8,314
HOA
$370/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
6,716 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2016
Community pool
Fitness center too
2 car garage
6,716 sqft lot
Lot size
2,546 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$4,147/mo
Down payment (20%)
$119,800
Property taxes
$693/mo
HOA
$370/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2016
Lot
6,716 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
98
Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Solid Wood Cabinets
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Sidewalk
Deed Restrictions
Dog Park
Fitness Center
Park
Playground
Pool
Tennis Court(s)
Built-in Oven
Range
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Water Softener
Elementary
Skybrooke K-8
Middle
Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
High
Sunlake High School-PO

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$8,314
Parcel #
18-26-34-001.0-031.00-004.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Long Lake Ranch
County
Pasco
MLS Area
33558 - Lutz
Lot Size
6,716 sqft
HOA
$370/yr
Laura Coleman/Greenacre Properties

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/26/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8528333
$599,000-4.2%
$235/sqft
7/9/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8528333
$625,000+102.5%
$245/sqft
6/7/2016
Sold
Source: Pasco County Public Record
$308,700
$121/sqft

Neighborhood

19382 Long Lake Ranch Blvd
Lutz, FL, 33558 · 33558 - Lutz

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $599,000
$595,000 – $599,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
74 of the last 143 home closings in 33558 landed at this number or higher (52%). The median one sat 21 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 98 after a $26,000 cut.

Sample: 143 closed home sales in 33558 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$4,147/mo
Principal & interest$3,124
Property taxes$693
Insurance$300
HOA$31
Down payment20% · $119,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$599,000

$235 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,546 sq ft

Time on market

98 days

Year built

2016

Monthly payment

About $4,147/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $8,314 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $370/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$370/yr

Managed by Laura Coleman/Greenacre Properties.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byWEST FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLCListing agent: Anne GarberListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8528333.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.