2489 Kalina Drive, photo 1
Active
1 / 5

Overview

5 bd3 ba3,531 sqft3 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$89/mo
Built2026
Lot8,884 sqft
Living area3,531 sqft
Price / sqft$138
Garage3 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

New construction · 2026

Different rules apply when you buy new

Build snapshot

Build year
2026
Builder
Ask the team — not on MLS
Community
ANDERSON SNOW ESTATES
Type
Single Family Residence

True monthly carry

HOA
~$89/mo
CDD bond
No CDD disclosed
Builder incentives
Ask — change weekly

What we'll do for you on a new build

Builder contract redlines

Builder contracts favor the builder. We mark up the clauses you should push back on before you sign.

11-month inspection

Your 1-year warranty expires quietly. We book an independent inspection at month 11 — saves $5K+ on average in caught defects.

Verified incentives

We verify the current builder incentives every time we walk a community. Rate buy-downs, design-center credits, closing costs — all itemized.

About this home

2489 Kalina Drive is a 2026-built home in Anderson Snow Estates, Spring Hill. Inside you'll find 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3,531 square feet of living space. Listed at $488,390 (about $138/sqft), 51 days on market. HOA runs $89 monthly.

From the listing

Under Construction. New Construction Home by M/I Homes in Anderson Snow Estates. Popular Mira Lago floorplan, elevation C. Welcome to 2489 Kalina Drive, Spring Hill, Florida — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This spacious 2-story home offers 3,531 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Step inside to discover an open-concept living space that creates a seamless flow between the main gathering areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The quality of design is evident throughout, with carefully selected finishes and a well-planned floorplan that maximizes both comfort and functionality. Key Features: 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, 3,531 square feet of living space, 2-story layout with generous room sizes, Open-concept living space on the main level, Owner's bedroom with private en-suite bathroom, 3-car garage. The owner's bedroom features a private en-suite bathroom, providing a comfortable retreat at the end of each day. Additional bedrooms offer flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. The covered lanai extends the living area outdoors, offering a perfect spot to unwind and enjoy the Florida weather. This home is situated in a welcoming neighborhood with convenient proximity to parks, making it a great fit for those who enjoy an active outdoor lifestyle. This move-in ready home delivers quality construction and a well-executed design from a trusted builder. *Photos shown are for representation purposes only and may not depict the actual home.

The essentials

Built
2026
Price / sqft
$138
On market
51 days
Annual tax
$710
HOA
$89/mo
Lot
8,884 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2026
3 car garage
8,884 sqft lot
Lot size
3,531 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2026

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,939/mo
Down payment (20%)
$97,678
Property taxes
$59/mo
HOA
$89/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2026
Lot
8,884 sqft
Cooling
-
Heating
-
Parking
-
Days on Market
51
Annual Tax (2026)
$710

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Anderson Snow Estates
County
Hernando
Lot Size
8,884 sqft
HOA
$89/mo

Price history

Date
Event
Price
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8549017
$488,390-6.0%
$138/sqft
9/10/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8549017
$519,390
$147/sqft

Neighborhood

2489 Kalina Drive
Spring Hill, FL, 34609

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $488,390
$485,000 – $488,390
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
212 of the last 412 home closings in 34609 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 33 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 51 after a $31,000 cut.

Sample: 412 closed home sales in 34609 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,940/mo
Principal & interest$2,547
Property taxes$59
Insurance$244
HOA$89
Down payment20% · $97,678
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$488,390

$138 per sq ft

Beds and baths

5 beds, 3 baths

Size

3,531 sq ft

Time on market

51 days

Year built

2026

Monthly payment

About $2,939/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $710 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $89/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$89/mo

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byM/I HOMESListing agent: Marshall GrayListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8549017.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.