700 13th CT SW, photo 1
Active
1 / 35

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,722 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1986
Lot8,133 sqft
Living area1,722 sqft
Price / sqft$348
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Stone CountersWalk-in Closet(s)DishwasherRangeRange HoodRefrigerator

700 13th CT SW is a 1986-built home in Moss Ridge, Largo. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,722 square feet of living space. Listed at $599,900 (about $348/sqft), 1 day on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Experience the epitome of Florida living in this beautifully updated, NO HOA, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 2-car garage home! Perfectly situated in a highly rated school district just 10 minutes from world-famous Clearwater Beach and 10 minutes from US-19, this property blends unbeatable location with premium upgrades. Step inside to a bright, open interior featuring brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring and absolutely no carpet throughout. The gourmet kitchen beckons with gorgeous countertops, freshly updated vanities, and a wealth of cabinetry offering exceptional storage space. The serene primary suite serves as your private sanctuary, complete with a spacious layout, an elegant ensuite bathroom, and a large walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide great versatility for family, guests, or a dedicated home office. Venture outdoors to your own private tropical paradise! The expansive, freshly painted patio area is perfect for hosting gatherings, framed by lush landscaping and a brand-new vinyl privacy fence with double wide entrance so you can park your boat or jetski. Spend your days cooling off in the sparkling, new saltwater system pool protected by a pristine screened enclosure. Major mechanical updates bring ultimate peace of mind: • Roof: 2018 • A/C: 2017 • Paint: Freshly painted inside and out • Bathrooms: Updated vanities This Clearwater-area gem offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle without sacrificing convenience. Schedule your private tour today before it’s gone!

The essentials

Built
1986
Price / sqft
$348
On market
1 day
Annual tax
$6,894
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
8,133 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1986
Private pool
In Ground
2 car garage
8,133 sqft lot
Lot size
1,722 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$4,003/mo
Down payment (20%)
$119,980
Property taxes
$574/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1986
Lot
8,133 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Pool
In Ground
Days on Market
1
Ceiling Fans(s)
Stone Counters
Walk-in Closet(s)
Dishwasher
Range
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Elementary
Ridgecrest Elementary-PN
Middle
Largo Middle-PN
High
Largo High-PN

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,894
Parcel #
04-30-15-59211-000-0010

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Moss Ridge
County
Pinellas
MLS Area
33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
Lot Size
8,133 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/11/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8557078
$599,900
$348/sqft

Neighborhood

700 13th CT SW
Largo, FL, 33770 · 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $599,900
$595,000 – $599,900
99.1% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
75 of the last 148 home closings in 33770 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 32 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 1.

Sample: 148 closed home sales in 33770 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$4,003/mo
Principal & interest$3,129
Property taxes$574
Insurance$300
Down payment20% · $119,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$599,900

$348 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,722 sq ft

Time on market

1 day

Year built

1986

Monthly payment

About $4,003/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,894 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byPEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLCListing agent: Jeff JenqListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8557078.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.