220 Wimbledon Cir, photo 1
Active
1 / 26

Overview

3 bd3 ba2,079 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$350/qtr
Built1990
Lot5,231 sqft
Living area2,079 sqft
Price / sqft$303
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenHigh CeilingsKitchen/Family Room ComboLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorVaulted Ceiling(s)

220 Wimbledon Cir is a 1990-built home in Willowbrook Village, Lake Mary. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,079 square feet of living space. Listed at $630,000 (about $303/sqft), 263 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $350 quarterly.

From the listing

Experience luxury living in Heathrow in a beautifully designed home blending modern sophistication with a welcoming, relaxed atmosphere. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home encompasses a semi-open floor-plan, allowing for added privacy and comfort. Be welcomed in by the soaring ceilings, with an abundance of natural light entering the property and highlighting the lushed garden. Recent upgrades include a new tile roof (2025), new A-C units (2025), interior/exterior paint (2025), newly fitted kitchen w/ granite countertops (2026), new upstairs vinyl (2025) and much more. The formal living room and family room share a fireplace, allowing for cozy evenings, and the newly fitted kitchen offers ample storage with a walk-in pantry feature for added convenience. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main level, offering a private retreat, fitted with a walk-in closet and primary bathroom with both a shower and a tub. Upstairs, two generously sized bedrooms share a full bathroom, and the open hallway overlooks the downstairs floor plan, adding to the home’s spacious appeal. Relax in the living room while enjoying beautiful evening views of the Heathrow Fountain, enhancing the home's charm and living experience. Set in a highly desirable location, residents enjoy seamless access to transport links near I4, top-tier local amenities, and tranquil surroundings. Heathrow residents also benefit from a 24-hour man gated community, and Sawyer Lake Park offering a dedicated playground, clubhouse, basketball/tennis courts, and soccer fields.

The essentials

Built
1990
Price / sqft
$303
On market
263 days
Annual tax
$6,883
HOA
$350/qtr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,231 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1990
2 car garage
Driveway
5,231 sqft lot
Lot size
2,079 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$4,292/mo
Down payment (20%)
$126,000
Property taxes
$574/mo
HOA
$350/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1990
Lot
5,231 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Driveway
Days on Market
263
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
High Ceilings
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Garden
Lighting
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Heathrow Elementary
Middle
Markham Woods Middle
High
Seminole High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,883
Parcel #
12-20-29-512-0000-0020

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Willowbrook Village
County
Seminole
MLS Area
32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
Lot Size
5,231 sqft
HOA
$350/qtr
Sentry Management/Deanna Sims

Price history

Date
Event
Price
7/24/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6376768
$630,000-4.5%
$303/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6376768
$660,000-2.9%
$317/sqft
1/26/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6376768
$680,000
$327/sqft

Neighborhood

220 Wimbledon Cir
Lake Mary, FL, 32746 · 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $630,000
$625,000 – $630,000
99.1% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
107 of the last 213 home closings in 32746 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 22 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 263 after a $50,000 cut.

Sample: 213 closed home sales in 32746 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$4,291/mo
Principal & interest$3,286
Property taxes$574
Insurance$315
HOA$117
Down payment20% · $126,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$630,000

$303 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,079 sq ft

Time on market

263 days

Year built

1990

Monthly payment

About $4,292/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,883 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $350/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$350/qtr

Managed by Sentry Management/Deanna Sims.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byKELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTYListing agent: Mina JiwaListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6376768.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.