135 Tessie Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 10

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,572 sqft2 car garageTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$175/mo
Built2026
Lot1,152 sqft
Living area1,572 sqft
Price / sqft$288
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

New construction · 2026

Different rules apply when you buy new

Build snapshot

Build year
2026
Builder
Ask the team — not on MLS
Community
FULTON PARK
Type
Townhouse

True monthly carry

HOA
~$175/mo
CDD bond
No CDD disclosed
Builder incentives
Ask — change weekly

What we'll do for you on a new build

Builder contract redlines

Builder contracts favor the builder. We mark up the clauses you should push back on before you sign.

11-month inspection

Your 1-year warranty expires quietly. We book an independent inspection at month 11 — saves $5K+ on average in caught defects.

Verified incentives

We verify the current builder incentives every time we walk a community. Rate buy-downs, design-center credits, closing costs — all itemized.

About this home

Eat-in KitchenKitchen/Family Room ComboOpen FloorplanStone CountersThermostatDishwasherDisposalMicrowave

135 Tessie Ln is a 2026-built home in Fulton Park, Sanford. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,572 square feet of living space. Listed at $452,000 (about $288/sqft), 97 days on market. Flood zone x - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $175 monthly.

From the listing

Under Construction. A rare opportunity to own a brand-new, under-construction townhome in Sanford's Historic District. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the boutique Fulton Park community pairs an open-concept floor plan with thoughtful, low-maintenance finishes for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen features white quartz countertops with matte black fixtures, complemented by luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas. The primary suite offers an oversized walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a roomy walk-in closet, while a rear-entry two-car garage completes the home's practical design. Enjoy easy access to Historic Downtown Sanford's restaurants, breweries, coffee shops, and the waterfront, all just minutes away, with convenient routes to SR-417, I-4, and Orlando Sanford International Airport. Estimated completion September 30th, 2026. Ask about preferred lender incentives.

The essentials

Built
2026
Price / sqft
$288
On market
97 days
Annual tax
$1,296
HOA
$175/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
1,152 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2026
2 car garage
1,152 sqft lot
Lot size
1,572 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2026

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,866/mo
Down payment (20%)
$90,400
Property taxes
$108/mo
HOA
$175/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2026
Lot
1,152 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
97
Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Stone Counters
Thermostat
Dishwasher
Disposal
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone x
Annual Tax (2025)
$1,296
Parcel #
25-19-30-523-0000-0170

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Fulton Park
County
Seminole
MLS Area
32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
Lot Size
1,152 sqft
HOA
$175/mo
Ron Semans

Price history

Date
Event
Price
7/7/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6419522
$452,000
$288/sqft

Neighborhood

135 Tessie Ln
Sanford, FL, 32771 · 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $452,000
$450,000 – $452,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
56 of the last 86 townhouse or villa closings in 32771 landed at this number or higher (65%). The median one sat 35 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 97.

Sample: 86 closed townhouse or villa sales in 32771 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,866/mo
Principal & interest$2,357
Property taxes$108
Insurance$226
HOA$175
Down payment20% · $90,400
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$452,000

$288 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,572 sq ft

Time on market

97 days

Year built

2026

Monthly payment

About $2,866/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $1,296 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $175/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$175/mo

Managed by Ron Semans.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byWRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATEListing agent: Marcelo Santos, PAListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6419522.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.