3215 Wekiva Rd, photo 1
Active
1 / 23

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,284 sqft1 car garageManufactured Home
TypeManufactured Home
HOA$60/mo
Built1990
Lot6,000 sqft
Living area1,284 sqft
Price / sqft$117
Garage1 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Primary Bedroom Main FloorSplit BedroomRefrigerator

3215 Wekiva Rd is a 1990-built home in Tavares Fox Run Mobile Home, Tavares. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,284 square feet of living space. Listed at $150,000 (about $117/sqft), 34 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $60 monthly.

From the listing

Opportunity awaits in Fox Run, a 55+ community in Tavares! This spacious home offers plenty of room, storage, and opportunity for the buyer ready to update and make it their own. Inside, you’ll find generous living and dining areas, indoor laundry, an enclosed Florida room that could be put under air for additional square footage and an attached garage/workshop area ideal for hobbies, projects or additional storage.The home does need updating and has been priced accordingly, creating a great opportunity for a buyer looking to renovate, customize and build equity. Enjoy the Fox Run 55+ lifestyle with a clubhouse, two community pools, marina, boardwalk, community boat dock and access to the Harris Chain of Lakes. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everything Tavares and Lake County have to offer. Bring your vision and see the possibilities at 3215 Wekiva Road. Schedule your showing today!

The essentials

Built
1990
Price / sqft
$117
On market
34 days
Annual tax
$393
HOA
$60/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
6,000 sqft
Type
Manufactured Home

At a glance

Manufactured home
Built 1990
1 car garage
Driveway
6,000 sqft lot
Lot size
1,284 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$950/mo
Down payment (20%)
$30,000
Property taxes
$33/mo
HOA
$60/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Manufactured Home
Year Built
1990
Lot
6,000 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Driveway, Workshop in Garage
Days on Market
34
Ceiling Fans(s)
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Split Bedroom
Refrigerator
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$393
Parcel #
36-19-25-0050-000-31900

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Tavares Fox Run Mobile Home
County
Lake
MLS Area
32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
Lot Size
6,000 sqft
HOA
$60/mo
Brindlewood Real Estate Management

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/9/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6435474
$150,000
$117/sqft

Neighborhood

3215 Wekiva Rd
Tavares, FL, 32778 · 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $150,000
$147,500 – $150,000
97.8% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
113 of the last 224 home closings in 32778 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 50 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 34.

Sample: 224 closed home sales in 32778 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$950/mo
Principal & interest$782
Property taxes$33
Insurance$75
HOA$60
Down payment20% · $30,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$150,000

$117 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,284 sq ft

Time on market

34 days

Year built

1990

Monthly payment

About $950/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $393 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $60/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$60/mo

Managed by Brindlewood Real Estate Management.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byEPIQUE REALTY INC.Listing agent: Jennifer JefcoatListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6435474.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.