2570 Wadeview Loop, photo 1
Active
1 / 29

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,479 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$46/mo
Built2019
Lot7,405 sqft
Living area1,479 sqft
Price / sqft$233
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Living Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorRain GuttersSidewalkSprinkler MeteredDishwasherDisposal

2570 Wadeview Loop is a 2019-built home in Pinewood Gardens, St Cloud. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,479 square feet of living space. Listed at $345,000 (about $233/sqft), 37 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $46 monthly.

From the listing

Short Sale. Welcome to OPPORTUNITY in Pinewood Gardens! Built in 2019, this inviting property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The OPEN-CONCEPT kitchen, living, and dining areas receive abundant natural light through sliding glass doors leading to the rear lanai. The centrally located kitchen features 42" Chocolate Maple cabinets, GRANITE countertops, pendant lights, and stainless steel appliances: dishwasher and microwave. The master bedroom is highlighted with a walk-in closet and quartz countertops. Tile flooring flows throughout the common areas, with carpet in all bedrooms. Additional features include gutters and a SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, US-192, and the Florida Turnpike. Listing price may not be sufficient to pay the total of all liens and costs of sale, and sale of property at full listing price may require approval of seller's lender(s). Land, Site, and Tax Information

The essentials

Built
2019
Price / sqft
$233
On market
37 days
Annual tax
$11,041
HOA
$46/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
7,405 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2019
2 car garage
7,405 sqft lot
Lot size
1,479 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,938/mo
Down payment (20%)
$69,000
Property taxes
$920/mo
HOA
$46/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2019
Lot
7,405 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
37
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Rain Gutters
Sidewalk
Sprinkler Metered
Dishwasher
Disposal
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Elementary
Neptune Elementary
Middle
St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
High
Gateway High School (9 12)

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$11,041
Parcel #
09-26-30-0062-0001-0620

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Pinewood Gardens
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
Lot Size
7,405 sqft
HOA
$46/mo
HOA OF PINEWOOD GARDENS INC

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/11/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6441494
$345,000
$233/sqft

Neighborhood

2570 Wadeview Loop
St Cloud, FL, 34769 · 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $345,000
$342,500 – $345,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
92 of the last 160 home closings in 34769 landed at this number or higher (58%). The median one sat 37 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 37.

Sample: 160 closed home sales in 34769 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,938/mo
Principal & interest$1,799
Property taxes$920
Insurance$173
HOA$46
Down payment20% · $69,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$345,000

$233 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,479 sq ft

Time on market

37 days

Year built

2019

Monthly payment

About $2,938/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $11,041 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $46/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$46/mo

Managed by HOA OF PINEWOOD GARDENS INC.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byKELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE IIIListing agent: Christopher BakerListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6441494.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.