1502 Stevens Ave, photo 1
Active
1 / 26

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,616 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1958
Lot11,985 sqft
Living area1,616 sqft
Price / sqft$204

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Private MailboxDishwasherMicrowaveRangeRefrigerator

1502 Stevens Ave is a 1958-built home in None, Deland. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,616 square feet of living space. Listed at $329,900 (about $204/sqft), 56 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

DeLand classic Mid century ranch charmer on over a Quarter Acre lot! No HOA, NEW ROOF JUST INSTALLED!!! Offering 3+ BR /2BA (large Florida room with direct access to kitchen and carport and screened back porch, that would make a great office or bonus room plus a 2 car carport with large attached workshop. Enjoy quiet mornings or evenings on the rear screened in porch overlooking the private backyard! Incredible original oak floors in most areas welcome you the moment you enter the front door. Oversized bedrooms provide great space for everyone all three with gorgeous original Oak floors! As well as double pane windows throughout adds to this homes updates. Inviting Large updated kitchen with granite countertops including the island that makes it great for entertaining! Close to Award Winning Downtown DeLand!!

The essentials

Built
1958
Price / sqft
$204
On market
56 days
Annual tax
$3,584
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
11,985 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1958
0.28 acres
Lot size
1,616 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,185/mo
Down payment (20%)
$65,980
Property taxes
$299/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1958
Lot
11,985 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
56
Ceiling Fans(s)
Private Mailbox
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Woodward Avenue Elem-VO
Middle
Southwestern Middle
High
Deland High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,584
Parcel #
701811020150

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
None
County
Volusia
MLS Area
32720 - Deland
Lot Size
11,985 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/18/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #V4950710
$329,900
$204/sqft

Neighborhood

1502 Stevens Ave
Deland, FL, 32720 · 32720 - Deland

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $329,900
$325,000 – $329,900
98.9% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
118 of the last 235 home closings in 32720 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 38 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 56.

Sample: 235 closed home sales in 32720 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,184/mo
Principal & interest$1,721
Property taxes$299
Insurance$165
Down payment20% · $65,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$329,900

$204 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,616 sq ft

Time on market

56 days

Year built

1958

Monthly payment

About $2,185/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,584 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byKEMP REALTY GROUPListing agent: Maureen KempListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# V4950710.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.