11832 Featherstone Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 1

Overview

5 bd3 ba2,326 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$880/qtr
Built2026
Lot5,200 sqft
Living area2,326 sqft
Price / sqft$137
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

New construction · 2026

Different rules apply when you buy new

Build snapshot

Build year
2026
Builder
Ask the team — not on MLS
Community
TUCKERS POINTE PHASE 1
Type
Single Family Residence

True monthly carry

HOA
~$293/mo
CDD bond
Yes — typically $1,500–$3,500/yr
Builder incentives
Ask — change weekly

What we'll do for you on a new build

Builder contract redlines

Builder contracts favor the builder. We mark up the clauses you should push back on before you sign.

11-month inspection

Your 1-year warranty expires quietly. We book an independent inspection at month 11 — saves $5K+ on average in caught defects.

Verified incentives

We verify the current builder incentives every time we walk a community. Rate buy-downs, design-center credits, closing costs — all itemized.

CDD heads-up.This community is in a Community Development District — there's a separate annual bond payment ($1,500–$3,500 typical) on top of HOA that builders often roll into the mortgage statement. Worth knowing before you write an offer.

About this home

Eat-in KitchenKitchen/Family Room ComboLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimarybedroom UpstairsThermostatWet BarWindow Treatments

11832 Featherstone Ln is a 2026-built home in Tuckers Pointe Phase 1, Punta Gorda. Inside you'll find 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,326 square feet of living space. Listed at $319,499 (about $137/sqft), 2 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $880 quarterly.

From the listing

Under Construction. Discover the enchanting community of Willow in Punta Gorda, where resort-style amenities and curated events meet effortless coastal living just minutes from Charlotte Harbor. This two-story home highlights a modern open layout, seamlessly integrating a first-floor kitchen with a central island, a dining room and a welcoming family room with patio access. On the same level is a private owner's suite with an attached bathroom. Situated upstairs is a versatile loft for additional shared living space and four secondary bedrooms to provide restful retreats to family members and guests alike. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated delivery date is Nov/Dec 2026.

The essentials

Built
2026
Price / sqft
$137
On market
2 days
Annual tax
$0
HOA
$880/qtr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,200 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2026
2 car garage
5,200 sqft lot
Lot size
2,326 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2026

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,531/mo
Down payment (20%)
$63,900
Property taxes
$0/mo
HOA
$880/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2026
Lot
5,200 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
2
Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Thermostat
Wet Bar
Window Treatments
Hurricane Shutters
Clubhouse
Community Mailbox
Deed Restrictions
Dog Park
Fitness Center
Gated Community - No Guard
Irrigation-reclaimed Water
Park
Playground
Sidewalks
Street Lights
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Exhaust Fan
Freezer
Ice Maker
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$0
Parcel #
412335325225

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Tuckers Pointe Phase 1
County
Charlotte
MLS Area
33955 - Punta Gorda
Lot Size
5,200 sqft
HOA
$880/qtr
Christian Geymayr 239-220-3366

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/13/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #A4709373
$319,499
$137/sqft

Neighborhood

11832 Featherstone Ln
Punta Gorda, FL, 33955 · 33955 - Punta Gorda

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $319,499
$310,000 – $319,499
97.2% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
124 of the last 246 home closings in 33955 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 55 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 2.

Sample: 246 closed home sales in 33955 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,532/mo
Principal & interest$1,666
Property taxes$413
Insurance$160
HOA$293
Down payment20% · $63,900
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes estimated at 1.55% of price a year. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$319,499

$137 per sq ft

Beds and baths

5 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,326 sq ft

Time on market

2 days

Year built

2026

Monthly payment

About $2,531/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $0 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $880/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$880/qtr

Managed by Christian Geymayr 239-220-3366.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLENNAR REALTY INCListing agent: Jessica MartinListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# A4709373.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.